Ifc.Com - Info ifc.com

ifc.com receives about 8,400 unique visitors and 13,104 (1.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $113.62/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,696.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ifc.com is ranked number 59,449 in the world and 0.00168% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.10.

About - ifc.com

The Official site of the Independent Film Channel & home of Independent voices of culture, music, film, & politics. IFC.com has Original Webseries, Blogs, Podcasts,News & much more.
How did ifc.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ifc.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
252,000
Daily Pageviews:
13,104 (1.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
59,449 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00168% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 59.4%65.6%18297
India 5.9%4.7%45690
United Kingdom 5.3%4.9%37536
Canada 3.3%3.4%30104
Australia 2.6%3.1%25989
France 2.4%2.2%67230
Austria 1.1%1.2%28225
Sweden 1.0%1.0%29148
Mexico 1.0%0.6%60361
South Africa 0.9%0.6%38342
Denmark 0.9%0.7%21882
Brazil 0.8%0.8%103766
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%79716

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ifc.com
99.86%99.80%1.6
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ifc.com
Domain:
  ifc.com
Rank:
  3,339
Organic Keywords:
  222,948
Organic Traffic:
  528,982
Organic Cost:
  $270,534.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,859
Total Backlinks:
  30,206
Follow Links:
  23,139
Nofollow Links:
  7,067
Referring Domains:
  3,341
Referring IPs:
  2,712

How socially engaged is ifc.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ifc.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$113.62
Monthly Revenue:
$3,408.60
Yearly Revenue:
$41,471.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,596$98.60
United Kingdom 642$4.00
Canada 446$3.12
Australia 406$3.06
France 288$1.35
India 616$0.99
Sweden 131$0.70
Austria 157$0.51
Denmark 92$0.35
South Africa 79$0.35
Netherlands 66$0.33
Brazil 105$0.19
Mexico 79$0.08

How much money do ifc.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$20.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$621.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,556.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,173
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
65,203
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
793,302
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,547$17.75
Canada 111$0.78
United Kingdom 103$0.64
Australia 81$0.61
India 172$0.28
Sweden 37$0.20
France 32$0.15
Austria 41$0.13
Denmark 23$0.09
Netherlands 11$0.06
Brazil 6$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Mexico 7$0.01

How much is ifc.com worth?

Website Value:
$64,696.84

Where is ifc.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.10
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.10

How fast does ifc.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3846 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Networks/Cable

What sites are related to ifc.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX smtp.amcnetworks.com 3600
MX mail.amcnetworks.com 3600
MX mxv.amcnetworks.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p28.dynect.net
Rname postmaster.ifc.com
Serial Number 2017081600
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.146.46.11 60
A 216.146.46.10 60
NS ns2.p28.dynect.net 3599
NS ns4.p28.dynect.net 3599
NS ns1.p28.dynect.net 3599
NS ns3.p28.dynect.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ifc.com widget